A hands-on workshop took place featuring an innovative beehive, during which Vladimir Hovsepyan, the representative of Haterk Food, provided a comprehensive explanation of the benefits associated with this particular beehive structure.
With the support of ACBA Federation, HATERQ FOOD Company organized the third training course for beekeeping companies in Kotayk, Gegharkunik and Vayots Dzor
The highly anticipated "Rural Tourism Development" project, carried out jointly by the Armenian branch of the German Nature Protection Union (NABU) and the ACBA Federation, is commencing its third stage.
The inaugural session of the "Fundamentals of Innovative Beekeeping" course took place on August 5, 2022, with the backing of the ACBA Federation and HATERK Food Company.
First visit of agribusiness consultants to VIPECO and AEON companies
With the support of AKBA Federation CJSC, the fourth course by KANACH ARAHET NGO, this time for the farms of Kapan and Meghri regions of Syunik marz