A dedicated meeting was recently held with the participation of renowned strategy facilitator Ekaterina Karmak, aimed at introducing start-up teams to the fundamentals of strategic development. The session was initiated by Harutyun Poghosyan, General Director of ACBA FEDERATION CJSC, who highlighted Karmak’s extensive experience in guiding early-stage teams and supporting them through key phases of business development.
During the meeting, each participant presented their start-up concept, outlining the current stage of their project and how the support of the ACBA Federation has contributed to its progress. Ekaterina Karmak engaged directly with each team, offering targeted feedback and facilitating in-depth discussions to help clarify the strategic direction and purpose of their ventures.
As a result of the session, an agreement was reached to organize a full course led by Ekaterina Karmak in November, titled “Fundamentals of Company Strategy Development”.