During the visit, Arayik Hakobyan, the founder and director of VIPECO company, provided an in-depth overview of the company’s operations, highlighting its core product lines and their applications across agriculture and other sectors. Participants were also introduced to several innovative technological directions with significant potential for widespread adoption in key areas of the economy—offering inspiration for the development of new business ventures.
The beneficiaries of ACBA Federation's IMPACT Hub program—representing a diverse range of startup initiatives—expressed strong interest in Vipeco’s activities. They actively engaged in a dynamic Q&A session, discovering intersections between Vipeco’s solutions and their own entrepreneurial ideas and projects.
The visit was described as mutually enriching. Anashe Hakhverdyan, a representative of IMPACT Hub Yerevan, extended her gratitude for the opportunity and voiced hopes that similar knowledge-sharing events will continue to be organized for other startups too.
The ACBA Federation remains committed to holding such meetings by facilitating connections between early-stage ventures and established businesses across various sectors of the economy.