Established in 2017 Revalcon is solving complicated technological challenges in the irrigation processes. Being an Armenian technology brand in agriculture we have a global vision. Revalcon offers END to END solutions. Based on the new LORA technology, the entire irrigation process is controlled both through mobile and web applications using IoT. The service monitors the operation of pumps and valves, and collects information from the fields. Using weather and humidity data, users can adjust the irrigation schedule. In addition, the technology provides inter-machine interaction at a distance of up to 15 km with minimal energy consumption. One of the unique values of Revalcon is the highly professional and goal-oriented team. Each member of the team has a narrow specialization which helps to identify and tackle all the problems and give solutions. Gevorg Baghdasaryan is the CEO of the team with more than 5 years of experience in marketing, Seryozha Barkhudaryan is a Co-founder COO, 10+ years in water resources management Artyom Tonoyan is Co-founder CTO, 10+ years in Software, Grigori Kartashyan, Co-founder CTO 7+ years in Hardware. The team has a strong international background, 7
. We are providing automated integrated irrigation system which brings the following values for the customers: