Koriz Mobile App - Shop directly from the farmer without leaving your home
ACBA Federation has recently introduced a novel mobile application called KORIZ. This online platform serves as a channel for rural residents facing sales challenges, providing them with an avenue to showcase their personal stories, villages, and products within the application while receiving assistance in securing sales. The KORIZ application facilitates direct online ordering of fresh agricultural products from farmers, eliminating the need for intermediaries and allowing customers to interact directly with the desired farmer or producer. With KORIZ, individuals can conveniently make purchases from the comfort of their homes, ensuring a seamless and direct connection with the producers they wish to support.
The Koriz mobile application serves a dual purpose by assisting farmers in generating additional online sales for their agricultural products and providing residents of Yerevan with a direct avenue to shop from the farmers. This not only benefits the farmers by increasing their sales opportunities but also supports the villages and farmers themselves, fostering a mutually beneficial relationship between urban consumers and rural producers.
The Koriz application is exclusively available for residents of Yerevan who wish to make purchases as buyers.
To access the Koriz app, simply search for "Koriz" on the App Store or Google Play platforms and proceed with the download. You can also find the relevant links for iOS and Android below:
In light of the unique circumstances, we have reduced the delivery fee by 50%, allowing you to conveniently order your preferred agricultural products from the comfort of your home. Regardless of the quantity and type of your order, you can now benefit from a reduced delivery fee of 400 AMD per delivery/visit, instead of the previous 900 AMD. Please note that deliveries are available from various regions to Yerevan.